Camps Ages 8-10

Week of June 19-23

Scoring Factory for Ages 6-16 (9:00 AM-12:15 PM)

Harry Potter and Magical Beasts Week (9:00 AM-12:15 PM)

Pittsburgh Ballet Theatre Camp The Nutcracker (12:45-2:15 PM) *Change from printed guide*

Maker Studio: Air vs. Water (12:45-4:00 PM)

Week of June 26-30

Ultimate Map Creation with Minecraft Ages 9-13 (9:00 AM-Noon)

Maker Studio: Cardboard Construction and Creation (12:45-4:00 PM)

Minecraft Machines Ages 8-13 (1:00-4:00 PM)

Week of July 3-7 (No camps July 4)

Field Games (9:00 AM-12:15 PM)

Paper Folding: Origami, Airplanes and Pop-Up (9:00 AM-12:15 PM)

Kids in the Kitchen: 5 Course Meal (9:00 AM-12:15 PM)

Tennis at Meadow Park Ages 6-8 (10:00-11:00 AM)

Tennis at Meadow Park Ages 9+ (11:15 AM-12:15 PM)

Speed, Strength & Sports Agility (12:45-4:00 PM)

Make Your Own Soaps and Candles! (12:45-4:00 PM)

Maker Studio: Musical Instrument Week (12:45-4:00 PM)

Week of July 10-14

Frisbees and Other Flying Objects (9:00 AM-12:15 PM)

Star Wars Week (9:00 AM-12:15 PM)

LEGO Remote Control Mania Ages 6-10 (9:00 AM-12:15 PM)

Pittsburgh CLO Ages 6-10 (9:00 AM-12:15 PM)

Hockey Camp! for Ages 8-10 (10:45 AM-12:15 PM) *New Addition from Camp Guide*

Net Sports: Volleyball, Badminton and Pickleball (12:45-4:00 PM)

Maker Studio: Technology Time Machine (12:45-4:00 PM)

Little Medical School (12:45-4:00 PM)

Week of July 17-21

Floor Hockey and Flag Football (9:00 AM-12:15 PM)

Heroines, Heroes and the Monsters of Greek Mythology (9:00 AM-12:15 PM)

Passion for Fashion (9:00 AM-12:15 PM)

Scoring Factory Ages 6-16 (9:00 AM-12:15 PM)

Tennis at Meadow Park Ages 6-8 (10:00-11:00 AM)

Tennis at Meadow Park Ages 9+ (11:15 AM-12:15 PM)

Basketball with Speed & Strength (12:45-4:00 PM)

Maker Studio: Twirl, Fly, Roll and Spin! Making Toys that Move! (12:45-4:00 PM)

Earth and Fire (12:45-4:00 PM)

Week of July 24-28

Net Sports: Volleyball, Badminton & Pickleball (9:00 AM-12:15 PM)

Maker Studio: Air vs. Water (9:00 AM-12:15 PM)

LabRatz Biology: We’re Outta This Solar System (9:00 AM-12:15 PM)

Flag Football & Floor Hockey (12:45-4:00 PM)

Harry Potter and Magical Beasts Week (12:45-4:00 PM)

I Saw It on Pinterest! (12:45-4:00 PM)

Week of July 31-August 4

Skills and Thrills with UKI Soccer Ages 7-10 (9:00 AM-12:15 PM)

Maker Studio: Cardboard Construction and Creations (9:00 AM-12:15 PM)

Little Medical School (9:00 AM-12:15 PM)

Tennis at Meadow Park Ages 6-8 (10:00-11:00 AM)

Tennis at Meadow Park Ages 9+ (11:15 AM-12:15 PM)

Fantastic Field Games (12:45-4:00 PM)

Pittsburgh CLO at Lauri Ann West (12:45-4:00 PM)

Stop Motion Movie Week (12:45-4:00 PM)

Week of August 7-11

Speed, Strength & Sports Agility (9:00 AM-12:15 PM)

Maker Studio: Musical Instrument Week (9:00 AM-12:15 PM)

Orchestra Camp (9:00 AM-12:15 PM)

Outdoor Explorers with Venture Outdoors (9:00 AM-12:15 PM)

Speed, Strength & Sports Agility (12:45-4:00 PM)

Paper Folding: Origami, Airplanes and Pop-Up (12:45-4:00 PM)

Folklore, Ghosties, Goblins & Ghouls (12:45-4:00 PM)

Volleyball Skills Camp for Ages 11-14 (6:00-7:00 PM) *New Addition from Camp Guide*

Week of August 14-18

Scoring Factory for Ages 6-16 (9:00 AM-12:15 PM)

Maker Studio: Technology Time Machine (9:00 AM-12:15 PM)

Outdoor Explorers with Venture Outdoors (9:00 AM-12:15 PM)

Tennis at Meadow Park Ages 6-8 (10:00-11:00 AM)

Tennis at Meadow Park Ages 9+ (11:15 AM-12:15 PM)

Pittsburgh Ballet Theatre Camp Swan Lake (12:45-2:15 PM) *Change from printed guide*

Loopy Lines Ages 6-9 (12:45-2:15 pm) *Addition from printed guide*

Net Sports: Volleyball, Badminton and Pickleball (12:45-4:00 PM)

Star Wars Week (12:45-4:00 PM)

Tea Party Delight (12:45-4:00 PM)

Week of August 21-25

Speed, Strength & Sports Agility (9:00 AM-12:15 PM)

Maker Studio: Twirl, Fly, Roll and Spin! Making Toys That Move! (9:00 AM-12:15 PM)

Earth and Fire (9:00 AM-12:15 PM)

LabRatz Physics: Jumping into Quantum Tunnels (9:00 AM-12:15 PM)

Basketball with Speed & Strength (12:45-4:00 PM)

Heroines, Heroes and the Monsters of Greek Mythology (12:45-4:00 PM)

Magic Camp (12:45-4:00 PM)